Overgrown vegetation on Private property Archived

62 Prescott Ave Chelsea, MA, 02150, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 16615

Issue ID:

6028704

Submitted To:

Chelsea, MA

Category:

Overgrown vegetation on Private property

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Chelsea

Reported:

on

Description

This is very disturbing it’s not healthy and it causes mosquitoes, rats, and most of all makes us neighbors look bad. Please help to inform them that it’s a weekly job to mown the lawn not monthly.
Every year it’s the same complaint.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Tom Ambrosino (Verified Official)

  • Park Street (Registered User)

  • Sharlene (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City Manager’s Assistant (Verified Official)

  • Closed Code Enforcement Supervisor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.