Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Grass or vegetation too long on private property Acknowledged

517 Fountain St Ann Arbor 48103, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 740

Issue ID:

6033710

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Grass or vegetation too long on private property

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

362130

Tagged:

pothole, trash

Description

This house was torn down over a month ago, and no one has been back since. The grass is 4 feet high in some places, and the whole lot is trashed.

also asked...
Q. What is the specific issue?
A. Vegetation over 36" in lawn extension

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.