Illegal Dump Sites Archived

15159 Dolphin St Detroit, MI 48223, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6035449

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Debris Removal - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

111 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

6035450

Description

Two dump sites north and south of first home on the right on Dolphin from Fenkell

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. boards and misc. debris
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Front yard

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.