Pothole / Road Surface Issue Archived

301-399 15th Ave N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 18420

Issue ID:

6039197

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Pothole / Road Surface Issue

Viewed:

25 times

Neighborhood:

Historic Old Northeast

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

large section --roots pushed up bricks and they are missing

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. East bound lane of 15th ave n
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. brick
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. no
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.