Traffic Signal Issue Archived

Ingraham St Nw & Georgia Ave Nw Washington, DC, 20011, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6041342

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Traffic Signal Issue

Viewed:

76 times

Neighborhood:

Petworth

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-00735483

Description

Traffic light for drivers on Ingraham to turn onto Georgia is very long. This morning I waited 15 minutes and the light had not turned green. I wanted to go left on Georgia but turned right instead because the light hadn't changed to green. There is also a sign that says no turns on red but after 15 minutes I had to get moving. There were about 4 or 5 cars behind me waiting for the light also.


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.