Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Street Sweeping Acknowledged

633-699 44th St S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33711, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2020

Issue ID:

6067941

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Street Sweeping

Viewed:

19 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, trash

Description

Just looking for street sweeping on the 45th st alley. NOT looking for trash pick up of any kind. Lots of sand in the pavement just needs a quick street sweeping. Just bought a house in the area and looking to clean up the area. Many thanks.

also asked...
Q. Location of issue?
A. 45st alley

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.