Sidewalk/Curb Repair Archived

905 70th Street North Saint Petersburg, FL 33710, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6098996

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

14 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

There is a racially charged word inscribed, and dried, into the fresh concrete.

also asked...
Q. Is this a curb or sidewalk issue?
A. Sidewalk
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. In front of 900 70th st
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. No

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.