Tree Maintenance Required Archived

227 E 13th Street Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

612815

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

77 times

Neighborhood:

Blackwell

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

There is a tree at the corner of 13th and Everett that requires an arborist to cut back branches and maintenance the tree due to large branches falling and lighting being blocked from the adjacent light pole.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged RVA Care Warrior (Registered User)

  • Closed RVA Care Warrior (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.