Codes Compliance Closed

3336 Dr Martin Luther King Jr St N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6128836

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

36 times

Reported:

on

Description

Once again a car pulls out of the Casual Clam parking lot onto Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Street N and almost runs me down as I walk past the driveway. This issue has been repeatedly submitted for months and each time the City says it is a duplicate of 5029150. If that's the case, why is this still an issue? What is it going to take for the City and the owners of the Casual Clam to fix this problem? Why is the City letting this establishment get away with a potential lethal issue?

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Zoning violation
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

5 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.