Acknowledged by: Pinellas County

Tree Issue Acknowledged

1080 Wexford Dr Palm Harbor, FL, 34683, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 320070

Issue ID:

6135526

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Palm Harbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

61952

Tagged:

tree

Description

Next Door neighbor is having extensive trimming done on our tree. While we understand that we cannot stop him from trimming what hangs over his property, we believe he may have an unlicensed contractor doing the work. We reached out to the contractor, and he refused to provide us with any information. Based on previous advice from our tree people ,who are legitimate , they may very well have ruined our tree.

also asked...
Q. Tree Issue Type
A. Dying/Fallen Tree

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.