Stormwater Issue Archived

4140 Dr Martin Luther King Jr St S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33705, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6166297

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

61 times

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

6520940

Description

good afternoon
i send a request to clean the drainage system in this area about two months ago
no one have come to clean and i`m thinking that part of the problem please have someone address this issue also the a yard drain in my yard that may require the same cleaning
thanks

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Street flooding
Q. Location of problem?
A. 4140 mlk st so

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.