Codes Compliance Archived

125 43rd Ave Ne Saint Petersburg, FL, 33703, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6198483

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

98 times

Reported:

on

Description

The home at 125 43rd Ave NE is being used as a short-term AIRBNB rental in violation of local ordinances. The last two weeks in a row, there have been 6-8 cars parked on the street and the yard with loud parties overflowing into the front yard and street all night long. Every 3-4 days, a new set of people arrives. We are reasonable people but this has been going on for about a month now with no relief. We tried to contact the owner but the county records show a homestead of this property so there is no other contact info for the owners. This is a link to the airbnb listing - https://www.airbnb.com/rooms/34737644?location=St.%20Petersburg%2C%20FL%2033703%2C%20United%20States&source_impression_id=p3_1563079710_OC%2FKjVmGa4jTMuvO&s=z9hBOuUG

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Zoning violation
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

5 Comments

  • stpetefun (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Codes Compliance 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.