Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Other Acknowledged

135 Cambridge Street Boston, MA 02134, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

621181

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1628 times

Neighborhood:

Allston-Brighton

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101000876170

Tagged:

bridge

Description

Intersection of Cambridge and Windom street there are 3 lanes with the right lane being right turn only. Everyday on my commute home I see at least 3 to 4 cars go straight through the right turn lane cutting off other drivers and they almost always have MA plates. If an officer would check this out / ticket drivers it would be greatly appreciated.


Post a New Comment

11 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.