Street Sweeping Archived

2158 Blossom Way S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33712, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6226957

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Street Sweeping

Viewed:

33 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Duplicate of:

6214160

Description

Please come out and clean the streets again where you had hydraulic fluid from one of the garbage trucks spill out. Still a lot of petroleum residue on streets and heading toward the bay.

also asked...
Q. Location of issue?
A. Blossom Way S, Serpentine Circle S and around the circle to Serpentine.

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.