Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

sidewalk concrete issue Acknowledged

3890 Iroquois Ave Detroit, MI 48214, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6233731

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

160 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

The City marked the sidewalk to be replaced. I attempted to contact to find out why they didn't mark this spot to be replaced. Left voicemail. Contractor arrived to remove broken concrete and replace. I inquired if they can fix this slab as well since it needs repaired. Was informed I had to contact the city as building, safety and engineering didn't mark it. I am unable to get a hold of anyone.

also asked...
Q. Is the issue a pothole or a sinkhole?
A. Pothole
Q. Is the pothole on a road or a sidewalk?
A. Sidewalk
Q. What are the closest cross streets to the pothole?
A. Between Mack and Sylvester
Q. Approximately how many potholes are you reporting?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the approximate size of the pothole(s)?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.