Roadway Litter/Trash Archived

Chapel Ave Ellicott City, MD, 21043, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5905

Issue ID:

6246384

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Roadway Litter/Trash

Viewed:

29 times

Neighborhood:

Ellicott City

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, trash

Description

Adopt-a-Road Trash pickup Needed

also asked...
Q. What does the litter/trash consist of? (i.e. cans, Tires, cardboard, plastic)
A. Unspecified
Q. Is any of litter large and/or hazardous?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Where is the litter/trash located? (nearby intersection, milestone, landmark, etc.)
A. MD Rte 99 and Chapel Ave

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Ricky F (Verified Official)

  • Amy Rill (Verified Official)

  • Closed M Shifflett (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.