Trash: Litter/debris/bulk waste Archived

31 Madison Ave Jersey City, NJ, 07304, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6247954

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

JCMUA: Water/ Sewer/ Flooding/Sinkhole Issues

Viewed:

79 times

Neighborhood:

Bergen-Lafayette

Reported:

on

Description

There is construction being done at this site and the construction workers put some sort of gray powder down the sewer drain and now the residents in the area are experiencing slow drains. Sewer needs to be cleaned out and construction crew needs to be addressed.

also asked...
Q. Is this a vacant lot?
A. No
Q. Additional Information:
A. No Answer Given

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.