Streets Archived

692-698 Forest Ave Portland, ME, 04103, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6250704

Submitted To:

City of Portland

Category:

Streets

Viewed:

100 times

Neighborhood:

Portland

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

81516

Description

The issue is that no one follows the signs which tell them to not block the intersection. Even a Portland School Bus was blocking the intersection this afternoon.

The solution 1 of 2 have a sign at the point where cars should stop which clearly tells them to stop right here and not block the intersection.

The solution 2 of 2 create a time machine and go back in time to when you were "fixing" the Woodford's Corner area. This time don't buy the street lamp art and instead use that money to hire someone to fix this traffic issue that is Woodford's Corner.


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.