Pothole / Road Surface Issue Archived

2501-2549 11th Ave S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33712, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6343115

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Road Potholes / Road Depression

Viewed:

152 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

CITIZEN REPORTED A CAVE IN THAT IS 5 MONTHS OLD WITH BARRICADES. PLEASE SEE IF RESTORATION IS NEEDED OR PIPE REPAIR

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. ON 11 AVE S BTW 25 & 26 ST S
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. asphalt
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. no
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. No Answer Given

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.