Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Abandoned Vehicle - On Public Property Acknowledged

3121 Buena Vista Terrace Se Washington, DC 20020, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6355839

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle - On Public Property

Viewed:

118 times

Neighborhood:

Anacostia

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-00800982

Description

This vehicle has been in the alleyway for months. It was caught on fire and put out. It has a sticker on it for it to be towed but it Is still sitting there.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.