Other Archived

22 Sutherland Rd Boston, MA 02135, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 38640

Issue ID:

6375874

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Other

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Allston-Brighton

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101002976404

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

This is a combination of trash placed on sidewalk by building and the recycling collectors not properly returning empty bins that results in unaccessible sidewalks that are impassable for low mobility pedestrians.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.