unsecured pool La Kaydiiyey

90 Howland St Marlborough, MA, 01752, USA Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

Meelaha Madaniga: 15375

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

6407219

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Other

Arkay:

41 jeer

Xaafadda:

Marlborough

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Taag gareeyey:

sidewalk

Sharraxaadda

There is a pool with water complete with ladder that is completely open to the sidewalk and Street. This poses a danger for any child that chooses to climb into the ladder and into the pool. This is dangerous and illegal. This should not be allowed and is a major hazard. Especially in this hot summer this is a temptation for children and should be removed immediately. This is across the street from the school bus drop off and pick up and also close to the Boys and Girls club.

sidoo kale waydiiyey...
S. Location of the problem
J. White house on corner of Howland and Elm Streets.

  • Program Administrator (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • La qiray Public Works Dispatch (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • Public Works Dispatch (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • La xidhay Public Works Dispatch (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.