Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Other Acknowledged

Boston Mayor’S Office Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 135970

Issue ID:

6409206

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Other

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101002981907

Tagged:

trash, graffiti

Description

Case #101002940556

That’s it! Enough is enough! It has now been over a month and the graffiti STILL hasn’t been removed. Stop being so lazy! There is no need to forward it to different departments. Just grab a can of spray paint in the back of one of the garbage trucks and remove the graffiti! I will repost every day until you get the hint! I will also file a complaint against you with your manager and the mayor


3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.