Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Sidewalk/Curb Repair Acknowledged

6839 Meadowlawn Dr N St. Petersburg, FL 33702, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1470

Issue ID:

6423229

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

11 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, sidewalk

Description

the curb from where are the yellow sign is at 6839 Meadowlawn drive all the way up to 6900 Meadowlawn drive that entire curb has multiple trunks cracked or missing out of it. per work order 622-5020 the curb has been installed but it was not installed at this location I don't know where but definitely was not installed in front of 6839 Meadowlawn Drive

also asked...
Q. Is this a curb or sidewalk issue?
A. Curb
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. 6839 Meadowlawn drive all the way to 6900 Meadowlawn Drive
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. No

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.