Street Drains Archived

239 Freeport Ave Ne Saint Petersburg, FL, 33702, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6444266

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

14 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Duplicated By:

6554356, 6497750, 6473240

Description

Our street drains are clogged causing our street to flood. The water rises 5-6 feet into our driveways. Anucloser it will be at our fromt doors. We need the drains cleared asap. Thank you.


Post a New Comment

10 Comments

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

  • Linda (Registered User)

  • Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

  • StPeteAllPointsBulletin (Registered User)

  • Linda (Registered User)

  • Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.