Tree Issues Archived

45 Dennison Street Gloucester, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 415

Issue ID:

6457704

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Tree Issues

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported via:

http://gloucester-ma.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

During the last storm a large branch of a pine tree fell pulling down the power lines. The tree has been pushed out of the road, but no one has come to remove the debris. The debris is located on the road. Has all the cleanup from the storm been completed?

There are also several pine trees and branches that appear to be ready to fall also in that area. I believe these trees are located on the 40 foot road area.

also asked...
Q. Is the tree blocking a road or sidewalk
A. NO

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.