Residential Parking Permit Violation Archived

1604 8th St Nw Washington, DC, 20001, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6464712

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Residential Parking Permit Violation

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Shaw

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-00843851

Service Request ID:

19-00837864

Service Request ID:

19-00833590

Description

Car with expired VA registration has been parked on 8th street for 3 months. Car is moved once a week or so to another spot on the same street. People are using the car for illicit activity. Please tow


9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.