Traffic Light Issue Archived

3030 N Ashley St Valdosta 31602, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6483384

Submitted To:

City of Valdosta

Category:

Traffic Light Issue

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Valdosta District 5

Reported:

on

Description

Where can citizens find the plans the city and GDOT have for the 5 points area? The traffic engineer from 15 years ago should have started on fixing the traffic issue back then.

also asked...
Q. What is your specific concern in regard to traffic lights?
A. Signal head too low
Q. What is the intersection of this request and direction?
A. 5 points

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Closed Engineering Department (Verified Official)

  • Engineering Department (Verified Official)

  • CleanVLD (Registered User)

  • CleanVLD (Registered User)

  • charles hinke (Registered User)

  • CleanVLD (Registered User)

  • Engineering Department (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.