Acknowledged by: City of Toledo

Yard and/or Structure Concern (High Grass, Junk, Broken Down Vehicles, Buildings, Sheds, Garages) Acknowledged

112 E Woodruff Ave Toledo, OH 43604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6483490

Submitted To:

Neighborhoods

Category:

Yard and/or Structure Concern (High Grass, Junk, Broken Down Vehicles, Buildings, Sheds, Garages)

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Warren Sherman

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

265779

Tagged:

trash

Description

this is what the city of Toledo says is progress this has been going on for months it's still has not been cleaned up working with the property owners is not working trash overflowing.

also asked...
Q. What is the address where the property is located?
A. 1456 w sylvania and 1444 west sylvania
Q. Is the property occupied?
A. Occupied
Q. Is there high grass at the property that needs to be cut?
A. No
Q. Are there junk, debris, broken vehicles, structure problems?
A. Yes
Q. Please provide any additional details
A. picture says it all it needs to be cleaned up it is a mess

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.