Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Parks, Playgrounds and Dog Runs Acknowledged

10 Exchange Pl Jersey City, NJ 07302, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 790

Issue ID:

6488627

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Parks, Playgrounds and Dog Runs

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

The Waterfront

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

table fell almost injuring small child

also asked...
Q. Please Select what type of Maintenance you are requesting.
A. Park Maintenance
Q. Please select an issue below:
A. Damaged Playground Equipment
Q. Name of Park
A. J. Owen Grundy Park
Q. Please provide a description of the help you need:
A. refasten table to Grundy peir

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.