Traffic Issue Archived

Charlotte Dr & Rucker Rd Alpharetta, GA, 30004, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6495559

Submitted To:

City of Alpharetta

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

28 times

Neighborhood:

Alpharetta

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

5118

Tagged:

traffic

Description

The new roundabout has an issue with cars coming from south Rucker Road.
Those cars are going so fast they are not yielding.
Cars going around from Charlotte to North Rucker Road are going to end up getting hit by the cars coming from south Rucker Road because they are not yielding.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Alpharetta (Verified Official)

  • Thomas (Registered User)

  • Dmp (Registered User)

  • City of Alpharetta (Verified Official)

  • City of Alpharetta (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Alpharetta (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.