Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

843 61st Ave Ne St. Petersburg, FL 33703, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6496634

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

20 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

house is so overgrown with vines, trees, bushes, grass you cant even see the house. the grass is blocking all the water from flowing into the sewer which is causing MORE flooding.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Overgrown vegetation
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. Yes

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.