Tree Pruning Archived

52 Q St Ne Washington 20002, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6498361

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Tree Pruning

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Eckington

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-00843964

Tagged:

tree

Description

Branch split on Friday, dangling down into parking lane. I was gone this weekend but it looks like the other half of the shared limb came down too. Both should be pruned and removed.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.