PROPERTY MAINT - COMMERCIAL Open

455 Pursley St Macon, GA, 31201, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6509723

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

PROPERTY MAINT - COMMERCIAL

Viewed:

30 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

This appears to be post-eviction trash that has simply been thrown on/near the public right of way. This property is close to 2 senior housing complexes, 2 schools and directly across from a public park used by children. It is unsafe, unsanitary and a complete eye-sore. It will attract rodents, disease and other illegal dumping if not cleared quickly. This matter is URGENT.

also asked...
Q. Type of property
A. Apartment, Business
Q. Please provide exact location - street # and street name
A. 455 Pursley Street

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...