Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Tree Issue Acknowledged

11326 St Marys St Detroit, MI 48227, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6518365

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Not within scope of City services

Viewed:

218 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

The issue is the birds in the tree's they are pooping and craping all over the yards , street sidewalks, cars and it smell like a dead body is outside. I have call the city for over 3 years or longer no response. they want even come out and look at at the problem. it is getting worse. I would appreciate it if someone please help us. thank you in advance. Ruth Mock

also asked...
Q. If exact address is unknown, please provide the nearest address to the problem.
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Other
Q. Is access to a sidewalk, street, driveway or property blocked?
A. Yes
Q. Where is the tree located?
A. Berm (area between sidewalk and street)

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Detroit Forestry Division - TM (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.