Street light needs shield Archived

3001-3009 Ferncliff Road Richmond, VA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

652798

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Non-functioning Street Lights

Viewed:

159 times

Neighborhood:

Woodland Heights

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

The light shines directly into bedrooms at 3004 & 3006 making it too bright for good sleep. The light used to have a shield but it was never replaced after a storm damaged the street light.


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.