Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Insect Treatment Acknowledged

244 Emerson Street Nw Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6549683

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Insect Treatment

Viewed:

56 times

Neighborhood:

Petworth

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-00860403

Tagged:

tree

Description

There is a wasp's nest in the tree on the street side of the curb outside of 244 Emerson Street Northwest it needs to be eliminated. it is a public nuisance.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.