Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Trash: Litter/debris/bulk waste Acknowledged

207 7th Street Jersey City, New Jersey Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6555174

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

INTERNAL: Facilities Maintenance request

Viewed:

36 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Trash shed is broken. Shed needs to be repaired or replaced. Litter and debris outside of the Police Precinct needs to be swept.

also asked...
Q. Is this a vacant lot?
A. No
Q. Additional Information:
A. No Answer Given

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.