Acknowledged by: Westwood, MA

Street Light Outage Acknowledged

91 Nahatan St Westwood, MA, 02090, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 25100

Issue ID:

6585983

Submitted To:

Town of Westwood, MA

Category:

Street Light Outage

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Westwood

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

Street light missing. Picture shows former streetlight that just went missing entirely. Three poles without streetlights in a row now on Nahatan St.

also asked...
Q. What is the street light issue?
A. Other (please describe in the description field)
Q. Please provide the pole number of the affected street light if possible.
A. closest pole to 91 Nahatan St

9 Comments

  • Westwood Connect Admin (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged DPW Department Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Tish Healey (Verified Official)

  • DPW Department Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Kerry Higgins (Verified Official)

  • Closed Kerry Higgins (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Brandon K., Westwood MA Precinct 1 (Registered User)

  • Kerry Higgins (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Kerry Higgins (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.