Được ghi nhận bởi: City of Huntsville (Huntsville Connect)

Traffic/Street Sign Được thừa nhận

Martin Rd Sw & Lake Forest Blvd Sw Huntsville, AL, 35824, USA Hiển thị trên Bản đồ Ẩn Bản đồ
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
OK

Người báo cáo

Điểm thưởng Công dân: 585160

ID Vấn đề:

6594880

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Traffic/Street Sign

Đã xem:

60 lần

Vùng lân cận:

Huntsville

Đã báo cáo:

vào

Đã gắn thẻ:

signs, traffic

Mô tả

Yield sign at corner of Martin Road and Lake Forest Boulevard was hit by a vehicle and is leaning over. Right now the right turn lane for this Yield sign is closed so I would think the Yield sign does not apply while the right turn lane is closed. This sign has caused a lot of confusion and I think it should be removed WHILE THE RIGHT TURN LANE IS CLOSED if it doesn't apply when the right turn lane is closed. Some drivers are still expecting drivers in the oncoming lane to Yield.


2 Bình luận

Bình luận mới

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Đính kèm: Ảnh Video