Sidewalk Concern Archived

Martin Rd Columbia, MD, 21044, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6605313

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Roadway & Drainage Concern

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Description

I walk along Martin Road everyday and have concerns of the cleanliness of the sidewalk, e.g. tree debris on the pedestrian is never removed. Also notice that lawn of some houses are overgrown which attract excessive incects which might create health concerns., e.g. mosquito.

also asked...
Q. Select the concern
A. Other, please describe

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.