median on 40th st from telegraph to shafter Archived

40th St& Telegraph Oakland, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

663354

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Street/Traffic Issue (Other than Pothole)

Viewed:

478 times

Neighborhood:

Temescal

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

473031

Description

plantings have not been watered for months & all greenery, inc. trees are dead. weeds are obstructing street visibility.


6 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Sean Schoonmaker (Registered User)

  • musia (Guest)

  • Dean (Guest)

  • Evan (Guest)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.