TRAFFIC ENG: Signal Timing Open

Vineville Ave & Forest Hill Rd Macon, GA, 31210, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6644257

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

TRAFFIC ENG: Signal Timing

Viewed:

114 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

The left turn signal at Forsyth rd turning left onto Forrest Hill does not get triggered as a turn signal, only green to wait for oncoming traffic from Vineville. In the last week or two they were doing traffic signal work for several days at this location so possibly this problem is stemming from that recent work. I travel this exact area several times a day and haven't gotten a turn signal light in a long time. It is creating a traffic back up at busier times of the day.

also asked...
Q. Please provide exact location
A. Forsyth rd @ Forest Hill

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...