Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Sanitation Department, items being stored in bushes Acknowledged

1400 4th St S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6665901

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, homeless

Description

Homeless using the bushes around the south side of the salvation army and storage. they place black trash bags behind the bushes up next to the building and walls to hid their stuff.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Illegal dumping
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. Furniture, Appliances
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Commercial

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.