Acknowledged by: City of Salem

Tree Planting Request Acknowledged

4 Beckford St Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6680555

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Tree Planting Request

Viewed:

272 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Hello, we would like a smallish tree to replace the city tree (stump) removed from the sidewalk of 4 Beckford this spring. It would be wonderful to have the opportunity to discuss the selection of the tree with the tree warden in advance, if possible.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.