Acknowledged by: City of Roseville, MI

Open Burning Complaint Acknowledged

26366 Kathy St Roseville, MI, 48066, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 130

Issue ID:

6694743

Submitted To:

City of Roseville, MI

Category:

Open Burning Complaint

Viewed:

42 times

Neighborhood:

Roseville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

odor

Description

Very often the smell from what they are burning is unbearable, where we have to shut our doors and windows! Undetermined the type of materials that they are burning is of quite concern! It usually happens in the evening.


4 Comments

  • City of Roseville (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Fire Marshal Brian Kanigowski (Verified Official)

  • Gary & Phyllis Morgan (Registered User)

  • Fire Marshal Brian Kanigowski (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.