Pothole / Road Surface Issue Archived

6173 18th St S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33712, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6700214

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Road Potholes / Road Depression

Viewed:

65 times

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

6502343

Description

Blocked drain and blownout ditch (erosion)

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. Heavy erosion by bus stop. Grate to the West.
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. other
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. No Answer Given
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • CSR1 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.