Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Streetlight Repair Investigation Acknowledged

1422 Morris Road Southeast Washington, DC 20020, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6734866

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Streetlight Repair Investigation

Viewed:

42 times

Neighborhood:

Anacostia

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-00918016

Tagged:

street light

Description

Located in alley behind 1400 block of Morris Rd SE between Bangor and Bryan streets. Closer to Bangor Street side. Was repaired 3 weeks ago and is out again. Also, there is another number on the pole 80704DC.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.