Codes Compliance Archived

1201 4th St S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1720095

Issue ID:

6760614

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

8 times

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

6423812

Description

Looks like there are building something off of the front porch at the "old" Sugar Room shopping center. Why are they able to do this with NO PERMITS??????????? The apartments behind the old club are not permitted as well??? What is being done about this?

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Zoning violation
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.