Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Pothole / Road Surface Issue Acknowledged

4008 4th Ave N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33713, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1569560

Issue ID:

6767505

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Pothole / Road Surface Issue

Viewed:

10 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Caller to MAC reports hole forming in the alley near city equipment (wastewater? stormwater?) - location is near wood utility pole, he says he will highlight the area with spray paint.

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. in the alley by this address
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. gravel/dirt
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. no
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • CSR3 (Verified Official)

  • Wastewater1 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.